Home > About Us > Organisation Chart

Organisation Chart

All Staff.jpg

SCHOOL LEADERS

Name Designation
Ms Ng Sook Kit Principal
Mr Vincent Loh Kok Niam Vice Principal 1
Mr Julius Teo Vice Principal  (Administration)

SSD / Year Heads / Heads of Department

Name Designation
Mr Tan Kok Chiew  
School Staff Developer
Mr Chin Chii Tarng Year Head (Upper Sec)  
Ms Ong Fui Ping Year Head (Lower Sec) (Covering)
Mr Leung Yulun
HOD/ Character & Citizenship Education
Mr Sivaperakas s/o Ramasamy Muthiah 
HOD/ Craft & Technology (Covering) 
Ms Christine Lee Pern Pern HOD/ English Language
Mr Subramaniam MohanamoothyHOD/ Humanities
Mrs Erh-Ong Ka Min
HOD/ Infocomm Technology  
Ms Ong Wan Hui
HOD/ Mathematics        
Mr Raymond Yeo Tong WeiHOD/ Mother Tongue Languages
Mr Jack Liew Wei Sheng HOD/ PE & CCA
Mdm Chin Yi Mei HOD/ Science
Mr Janageeraman s/o Senivasan HOD/ Student Management

Subject Heads / Assistant year heads 

Name Designation
Mr Lim Chow Chiat Paul Subject Head/ Citizenship Education
Ms Siti Hajar Binti ZainuddinSubject Head/ English 
Ms Arulushamaheswary Anbalagan
Subject Head/ Geography
Mr Chen Zhanjiang
Subject Head/ Innovation
Mdm Chai Jiamin 
Subject Head/ PE & CCA 
Mr Soong Mun Fye
Subject Head/ Student Management
Mr Phoon Wai Kit Assistant Year Head (Lower Sec) (Covering) 
Mr Lai Weng Keong Assistant Year Head (Upper Sec) (Covering) 

Senior Teachers

Name Designation
Miss Yap Jen Huey 
Senior Teacher/ Chinese Language
Mdm Cheong Wei Leng  Senior Teacher / Geography  
Miss Tan Kwee Theng
 Senior Teacher/ History
Mdm Azlinah Abas
Senior Teacher/ Learner Needs (Educational Support)
Mr Liew Kok Keong
Senior Teacher/ Mathematics
Mdm Wai Lai Quin 
Senior Teacher/  POA

sEC 1 FORM Teachers

ClassForm Teachers  
1E1
Mr Phoon Wai KitMr Senduran Vasudevan 
1E2 Ms Chan Sze Ki
Ms Shanti Armugam  
1E3 Ms Nan Zhonghua Ms Rathi D/O Bala Krishnan  
1E4Arulushamaheswary Daniel Ng Mr Lee Siak Kheng 
1N1Mr Thomas Lee Ms Zhang Yi Fang  
1N2 Ms Chen Cui Xia Ms Voon Xin Yi  
1N3     Ms Siti Hajar Zainuddin Mr Mohd Fahmy 
 1T1Mr Tommy Cheng Ms Fazeelah Khan Bte Pate Khan Mr Segar Muniandy 




sEC 2 FORM Teachers

 
ClassForm Teachers  
2E1
Ms Madeline Ong Li PingMr Joshua Lim 
2E2 Mr Standley DanielMs Jasmine Widodo 
2E3 Mr Mohd FadzelMs Jasmine Sujatha 
2E4Mr Chua Kok YewMs Eisabess Chee 
2N1Mr Zhang JiawenMs Tsering Choden

2N2 Mdm AzlinahMs Goh Woon XianMr Amos Lee 
2T1Mr Lai Weng KeongMs Nadia Bte MazlanMdm Khasturi 




sEC 3 FORM Teachers

ClassForm Teachers  
3E1
Siti Nurfadhilah Bte Hashim 
Ms Ashley Tan 
3E2 Mdm Chai JiaminMr Ma Yaping  
3E3 Mr Liew Kok KeongMs Azria Bte Azman 
3E4Mdm Wai Lai QuinMr Tham Wai Keong
3N1Ms Siti Nurshila Bte RoslanMs Lim Yi Hui 
3N2 Ms Ng Li Mei Mr Ong Sheo Yuan 
3T1Ms Lee Chiew YiMr C. GaneshMs Shanthy Raja Nayagam 




sEC 4 & 5 FORM Teachers

ClassForm Teachers 
4E1
Mr Chen ZhanjiangMs Mok Yuen Teng
4E2 Ms Kelly Yeo Ms Gunasunthari Velraj
4E3            Mdm Tan Kwee ThengMr Keving Ang
4E4Mr Paul LimMs Koh Jie Ying
4N1Ms Yap Jen HueyMs Nur Shazana Bte Saini
4N2 Mr Foo Say KinMdm Normalah Bte Baharin
4T1Mdm Zubaidah Bte AriffinMs Yeo Jie ting
       
5N1 Mr Huang Zhijie Ms Ng Hui Si 




subject teachers & non-teaching staff

Name Designation
Mr Goh Chai Eak 
Teacher 
Mr Jamal Mohinitheen Bin Ahamed Ghani Teacher 
Mr Lim Fang Kwan  Teacher 
Mr Mohamad Malek Sufahat Teacher 
Ms Nancy Lau 
Teacher
Ms Ng Hui Si 
Teacher 
Mrs Siva Thavaranee Rasiah
Teacher 
Ms Sumita Teacher  
Mdm Wong Ling Ling 
Teacher
Mdm Yak Guat Eng
Teacher
Mdm Kang Jean Nie        School Counsellor 
Ms Susanti Binte Salim Allied Educator (Learning & Behavioral Support)
Mr See Thou Yew Cheong  Admin Manager  
Mr Govindarajoo G N Naidu Operations Manager 
Mr Raymond Ho Operations Manager  
Ms Nur Suhailah Bte Abdul Halim Admin Executive  
Mdm Yvonne Kek Boon Hui Yvonne Admin Executive  
Mdm Anniah Shofina Binte Zaimuddin AnwarICT Associate
Mdm Loh Ah TinSchool Laboratory Technician
Mr Donnavan Loh Siang HweeSchool Laboratory Technician
Mdm Cheong Wai Cheng Connie Corporate Support Officer 
Ms Norhasimah Karim 
Corporate Support Officer 
Mr Viknesvaran    Desktop Engineer
Mr Chua Zhen AnDesktop Engineer